Topic outline

  • Staff List - 2013/2014

  • Teaching Staff Main Subject Special Responsibilities
    Adams Nicholas (NQT) Science
    Miss Agoudjil Modern Foreign Languages
    Banister Richard Physical Education  
    Barham Brian Science Head of KS4 Science
    Baulcombe Sam Science Formative Assessment KS3/KS4 Science
    Blunt Joshua (NQT) Geography
    Bocking Angela Music/Vocational Vocational Co-ordinator
    Breeze Tom Mathematics
    Bucktrout Wendy English Professional Tutor for NQT & RQT Teachers and Teachers new to  the school
    Bullock Jackie English/Drama Head of Radcliffe House
    Burgess Richard Business Studies Head of Business Studies/Enterprise Ed
    Butler Simon Science Head of Year 7
    Carson Krista English  
    Cleland Yvonne Technology (Textiles)  
    Cooke Hannah Art Teacher Research Coordinator
    Cranidge Kirstie Mathematics  
    Creswick Alice Mathematics Intervention & Support Leader in Mathematics
    Darch Louise Modern Foreign Languages Head of KS3 French (Joint)
    Daybell Matthew Physical Education Director of Physical Education
    Dobson Kevin Geography Head of KS3 Geography
    Donaldson Kirsty History  
    Dwight-Smith Jennifer Geography
    Ellison Chris Science
    Field Liza Music
    Geall Kev Science Assistant Principal
    Hall Anne Mathematics  
    Hampson Jon Mathematics Deputy Headteacher
    Hardwick Katie Science Head of KS3 Science
    Harvey Anna Art Head of Art
    Heaney Gary History PD Coordinator
    Hearty Paul English
    Hedge Peter Performing Arts Head of Performing Arts
    Heffer Paul Religious Education Head of Year 8
    Hodgson Stuart History/SEN  
    Hollingworth Rachel Mathematics Deputy Director of Mathematics/Professional Tutor
    Howliston Louise Technology (Food)  
    Hunter Andrew English Assistant Principal
    Jenkins Elizabeth Modern Foreign Languages  
    Kendall Adam Physical Education Head of Year 11
    Kenna Stephen Music Arts Development Director
    Knight Julie Technology (Electronics) Lead Teacher for STEM & Curriculum Health & Safety
    Le Roy Carol Physical Education Head of KS3 Physical Education
    Lewis Martin Mathematics Director of Mathematics & ICT Strategy
    Lintern Kate Science Head of Churchill House
    Loasby Maggie Technology (Textiles)  
    McCuaig Iona Art
    McKenzie Catherine English Head of KS3 English
    MacIntyre Julie English Acting Director of English
    Mashman Anthony Technology (Graphics)
    Morson Bekki English Head of KS3 Achievement in English
    Muir Carolyn Physical Education Head of Year 9
    Noel Beryl SEN Consultant for students with statements
    Owen Elizabeth English Head of KS3 Intervention in English
    Pearce Richard Technology (Resistant Materials) Head of KS4 Technology
    Perry Gemma Music Head of Music
    Porter Michelle Science Head of Turner House
    Poyser Duncan Science SENCo
    Price George Science Deputy Headteacher
    Pryor Vivien Mathematics Teaching & Learning in Mathematics
    Redman Glenn Mathematics
    Roberti Rachel English Head of Nelson House
    Roberts Adam Technology (Resistant Materials) Head of Eliot House
    Robinson James ICT  
    Salih Günel Humanities  
    Schmidt Joshua Science  
    Simon Catherine Technology (Textiles)
    Smith Scott History KS3 Coordinator in History
    Stanford Adam Science Head of Year 10/Head of Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme
    Stenner Jonathon Media Studies/English Head of Media Studies
    Summers Tracey Vocational  
    Talbott Mary Modern Foreign Languages Deputy Director of Modern Foreign Languages
    Taylor Carin History Principal
    Thompson Benjamin Modern Foreign Languages Head of ASDAN, ICT & SEN in Modern Foreign Languages
    Upward Julie Modern Foreign Languages Head of KS3 French (Joint)
    Wade Fran Geography Head of Geography
    Wade Kirsten Religious Education Head of Religious Education
    Waldock Nicci English
    Wale Jon History Head of History
    Warner Samantha Modern Foreign Languages Director of Modern Foreign Languages
    Wells Karen Science Director of Science/Design & Technology
    West Jenny ICT/Physical Education Head of ICT
    White Teresa Physical Education
    Wilkins Jessica Science KS4 Vocational Science
    Willoughby Lucy Science
    Wilson Andrew Mathematics  
    Wright Katie (NQT) Modern Foreign Languages
  • Associate Staff

    Caretaking Staff
    Gilbey Tracy Assistant Site Officer
    Oddi Ruth Site Officer
    Peachey Mervyn Site Officer
    Sadler Stuart Site Officer
     
    Classroom Supervisors
    Bowers Emily
    Bye Alison
    Derouich Amanda
    Heavens Michelle
    Sheridan-Brown Melanie
     
    Teaching Assistants
    Amoroso Benita Modern Foreign Languages  
    Atkinson Helen General  
    Baker Katharine Modern Foreign Languages/General  
    Bowman Carol Humanities/KS4 Withdrawal Co-ordinator  
    Bryan Rachel General
    Day Julie Technology Co-ordinator  
    Day Pat Science/Primary Transitions  
    Doades Wendy Science  
    Eaton Alison General
    Findlay Alice General/Exam Access Arrangements
    Glasbey Victoria Technology  
    Harding Teresa Vocational/Technology  
    Hughes Nicole Technology  
    Kemp Moira KS4 Mathematics Lead/Child Protection  
    Kowalczyk Michael KS3 Mathematics Lead  
    Lipinska-Trubshaw Joanna EAL  
    McGarr Helen KS3 English/Withdrawal Co-ordinator  
    Mann Carolyn ICT/Business Studies  
    Murfitt Lisa KS4 Base Manager  
    Murkin Julia General
    Newham Sue Science Co-ordinator/Skills  
    Reader Kim Skills Co-ordinator/Disabilities/Physical Education  
    Rockley Carol General
    Scott Stan Inclusion & Vocational Assistant 
    Shek Amy General
    Sinclair-Cameron Fiona Mathematics  
    Smith Iain General
    Sturman Krystal General
    Summers Margaret General
    Todd Kim Wellbeing/Humanities  
    Warby Lorraine KS3 Base Manager  
    Wensley Daniel General
    Whittingham Harriet EAL Co-ordinator/Modern Foreign Languages  
       
    Library Resource Centre
    Braggins Alice Information, Advice & Guidance Manager
    Garrett Emma Resource Centre Assistant
     
    Secretarial/Reception/Finance
    Allen Lesley Receptionist
    Arnold Sarah SIMS Admin/Secretary
    Cook Trina Receptionist
    Daniels Alison Student Services Assistant
    Doughty Angela Payroll Manager/Financial Assistant
    Durrant Sylvia Cover/Education Visits Co-ordinator
    Everitt Liz Exams Officer/Premises
    Satchell Gemma Human Resources Co-ordinator
    Stephens Teresa Student Services Manager
    Threadgold Hilary Modern Foreign Languages Admin Assistant
    Vigrass Wendy Finance Manager
    Walker Claire Executive P.A.
    Wills Rosie Finance Assistant
       
    The Isle
    Langham Linda Manager
    Pollard Helen Assistant
       
    Student Services Assistants  
    Rzeczycki Kathy Assistant
     
    Technical Staff
    Bridge Richard Technology Technician
    Bullman Christine Technology Technician
    Cutter Julie Science Technician
    Eden David ICT Systems & Strategy Manager
    Edwards Paul ICT Services Manager
    Johnson-Hall Kevan English & Mathematics Faculty Administrator
    Osborne Anna Art Technician
    Potts Sarah Science Technician
    Scurrah Chris Webmaster/ICT Technician
    Smith Christine Science Technician
    Spencer Louise Science Technician
    Stimson Ryan ICT Technician
     
    Cleaners
    Ball Tammy Harding Debbie Robinson Audrey
    Bowers Amanda Hope Kathleen Steedman Cindy
    Collen Brenda Kotowska Jo Toynton Maria
    Donellan Pauline Lewin Debbie Willers Margaret
    Driver Carol Munday Marabella Winter Lillian
    Fretwell Christine Palmer Annette
    Guy Janet Presland Amanda
     
    Language Assistants
    Porquet Camille French Assistant
    Reus Reig Paula Spanish Assistant
     
    Music Peripatetic Staff
    Bonnett Nick Guitar
    Dobie Allyson Vocal
    Holden Jane Piano
    MacLachlan Stephen Drums
    O’Reilly Lucy Brass
    Sirinathsingh Oriol Saxophone & Flute
    Surridge Jennifer Woodwind
    Ward Prue Violin
  • Other Non-SVC Colleagues

    Catering Staff
    Collen Julie (Assistant Catering Manager) Sarah Bristow Levitt Julie
    Coutts Sara (Manager) Harding Debbie Lewin Debbie
    Kim Gordon How Angela Powell Mary
       
    School Nurse
    Newman Sarah
     
    PCSO
    Graves Emma
     
    Vicar
    Alban-Jones Rev Tim